A running list of what I've seen on the big screen this year:
1. House of Psychotic Women (1973)-Music Box Theater
2. The Giant Behemoth (1959)- Doc Films
3. Psycho (1960)- Doc Films
4. All That Jazz (1979)- Doc Films
5. Closed Circuit (1978)- Music Box
6. American Fiction (1923)- AMC NewCity 14
7. Blow Out (1981)- Music Box
8. Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom (2023)- Regal City North
9. Night of the Living Dead (1990)- Thalia Hall
10. Night of the Creeps (1986)- Thalia Hall
11. The Strangler (1970)- Music Box
12. The Strange Vice of Mrs. Wardh (1971)- Music Box
13. My Bloody Valentine (1981)- Hollywood Blvd (Woodridge, IL)
14. Picnic at Hanging Rock (1975)- Facets
15. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)- Facets
16. Belle de Jour (1967)- Gene Siskel Film Center
17. Blacula (1972)- Facets
18. Messiah of Evil (1974)- Music Box Theater
19. Jeanne Dielman… (1975)- Gene Siskel Film Center
20. Dream Scenario (2023)- Facets
21. Dune 2 (2024)- Music Box Theater
22. Drive-Away Dolls (2024)- AMC NewCity 14
23. Love Lies Bleeding (2024)- Landmark Century Cinema
24. The Untouchables (1987)- Music Box
25. Problemista (2024)- Alamo Drafthouse
26. Days of Heaven (1978)- Music Box
27. Beetlejuice (1988)- Music Box
28. Seconds (1966)- Music Box
29. The Wizard of Oz (1939)- Pickwick Theater
30. Frogs (1972)- Facets
31. The Devil’s Rain (1975)- Facets
32. Street Trash (1987)- Facets
33. Killing Them Softly (2012)-Music Box
No comments:
Post a Comment